Tourist visas to Thailand for three months.

A tourist visa can be issued at the Thai consulate, in advance. To do this, you need a passport, which is valid for at least 6 months from the date of submission of documents.
 
Although the visa is issued for 3 months, the period of stay in Thailand should not exceed 1 month. But, more recently, the law allows you to extend your stay without leaving the immigration office. The cost of renewal does not exceed $ 60.